• Cisco GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH
Dimensions: 8.5" Height x 13.4" Width x 56.5" Depth
Weight: < 2.65 oz
Compatibility:

Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D

Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

  • WS-X4013+10GE

Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP

ME 6500 Series Platform:

  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S

Marci Network has  Cisco GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module in stock looking to buy and sell used or new Cisco. We carry Cisco IP,Cisco asa,Cisco ios,Cisco network,Cisco phone,Cisco wireless,wireless cisco,cisco systems,cisco catalyst,cisco ip phones,cisco 7304

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module

  • Brand: Cisco Systems
  • Product Code: GLC-LH-SM
  • Availability: In Stock